Scientific Programme

AULA MEDICA - Erling Persson Auditorium
BIOCLINICUM - Ulf von Euler Auditorium
BIOCLINICUM - Torsten Wiesel Auditorium
08:30
 
 
09:00
 
 
09:30
 
 
10:00
 
 
10:30
 
 
11:00
 
 
11:30
 
 
12:00
 
 
12:30
 
 
13:00
 
 
13:30
 
 
14:00
 
 
14:30
 
 
15:00
 
 
15:30
 
 
16:00
 
 
16:30
 
 
17:00
 
 
17:30
 
 
Pre-symposium
08:30-13:00
SNS 2019 Opening Ceremony
14:00-14:10
Magnus Tisell, Gothenburg, Sweden
Scandinavian Neurosurgical Society
14:10-14:30
Iver Langmoen, Oslo, Norway
100-years of Swedish Neurosurgery
14:30-14:50
Per Almqvist, Stockholm, Sweden
Title: History of Swedish Neuroradiology
14:50-15:10
Magnus Kaijser , Stockholm, Sweden
TBA
15:10-15:30
Ann-Christin von Vogelsang, Stockholm, Sweden
Coffee break
15:30-16:15
TBA
16:15-16:45
Karl Schaller, Geneve, Switzerland
Mingle and light refreshment in Aula Medica
16:45-18:00
Neurooncology plenary session – Neurosurgery
08:30-09:15
Mitch Berger,, San Francisco, USA
Neurooncology plenary session – Neuroradiology
09:15-10:00
Ian Law, Copenhagen, Denmark
Coffee break
10:00-10:30
Neurosurgery - TBA
10:30-12:00
Neuroradiology – TBA
10:30-12:00
Nursing - TBA
10:30-12:00
Lunch
12:00-13:30
Pediatric/General plenary session – Neurosurgery
13:30-14:15
Marion Walker, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Pediatrics/General plenary session – Neuroradiology
14:15-15:00
Coffee break
15:00-15:30
Neurosurgery - TBA
15:30-17:00
Neuroradiology – TBA
15:30-17:00
Nursing - TBA
15:30-17:00
Welcome reception at the Stockholm City Hall
19:00-21:00
Neurotraumatology plenary session – Neurosurgery
08:30-09:15
Neurotraumatology plenary session – Neuroradiology
09:15-10:00
Coffee break
10:00-10:30
Neurosurgery - TBA
10:30-12:00
Neurorad. – TBA
10:30-12:00
Nursing - TBA
10:30-12:00
Lunch
12:00-13:30
Functional plenary session - Neurosurgery
13:30-14:15
Dirk De Ridder, Leuven, Belgium
Functional plenary session - Neuroradiology
14:15-15:00
Coffee break
15:00-15:30
Neurosurgery - TBA
15:30-17:00
Neurorad. – TBA
15:30-17:00
Nursing - TBA
15:30-17:00
Galla Dinner at “Winterviken” in the former Alfred Nobel dynamite factory
17:00-23:59
Spinal plenary session – Neurosurgery
08:30-09:15
Michael Fehlings, Toronto, Canada
Spinal plenary session - Neuroradiology
09:15-10:00
Coffee break
10:00-10:30
Neurosurgery - TBA
10:30-12:00
Neuroradiology – TBA
10:30-12:00
Nursing - TBA
10:30-12:00
Lunch
12:00-13:30
Olivecrona symposium/Vascular plenary session
13:00-14:00
Ali Krisht, Little Rock, USA
TBA
14:00-15:00
Coffee break
15:00-15:30
TBA
15:30-17:00
End of meeting
17:00-17:15